Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Acro Tumble Camp! 10:00 am
Acro Tumble Camp!
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – Jul 1 @ 12:00 pm
 
Hip Hop Camp! 2:00 pm
Hip Hop Camp!
Jun 28 @ 2:00 pm – Jul 1 @ 4:00 pm
 
PT Team Classes (See Notes for Details)
PT Team Classes (See Notes for Details)
Jun 30 – Jul 1 all-day
BOTH DAYS: Mighty Minis 1 1:30pm-2:30pm Mighty Minis 2 2:30pm-4pm High Flyers 4pm-6pm Elite Team 6pm-8pm
Intensive Fees Due!
PT Performance Package DUE!
Summer Co. Team Classes (see notes) 4:00 pm
Summer Co. Team Classes (see notes)
Jul 1 @ 4:00 pm – 7:30 pm
4pm-5pm Jr. Jazz 5pm-6pm Teen Jazz  6pm-7pm Sr. Jazz  7pm-7:30pm Elite Jazz
2
3
4
5
Ballet, Jazz, Contemporary & Musical Theatre Camp!
Ballet, Jazz, Contemporary & Musical Theatre Camp!
Jul 5 – Jul 8 all-day
2pm -4pm Mon. – Thurs.
Company Team Summer Classes (See Notes for Details)
Company Team Summer Classes (See Notes for Details)
Jul 5 all-day
Jr. Rec. & Comp Clog  4pm-5pm Jr. & Teen Irish 5pm-6pm Teen Rec.& Comp Clog 6pm-7pm Acro Choreo 6pm-7:30 (Only ...
Acro Chroeo 6:00 pm
Acro Chroeo
Jul 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
6
Summer Co. Team Classes (see notes) 4:00 pm
Summer Co. Team Classes (see notes)
Jul 6 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jr. Jazz  4pm-5:30pm Teen Jazz  5:30pm-7pm Sr. Jazz  7pm-8;30pm Acro  7pm-8pm
7
Summer Co. Team Classes (See Notes for Times)
Summer Co. Team Classes (See Notes for Times)
Jul 7 all-day
Sr. Hip Hop  4pm-5pm Jr. Hip Hop  4pm-5pm Elite Hip Hop, Tap & Clog 5-6pm Teen Hip Hop 6pm-7pm
8
National Championships Lvl. 5-7 (Optional)
National Championships Lvl. 5-7 (Optional)
Jul 8 – Jul 10 all-day
Salt Lake City, UT
Summer Co. Team Classes (See Notes for Times)
Summer Co. Team Classes (See Notes for Times)
Jul 8 all-day
4pm-5pm Jr. Jazz Teen Comp & Rec. Clog 5pm-6pm Teen Jazz  6pm-7pm Sr. Jazz & Jr. Comp & Rec Clog ...
10
11
13
Encore DCS Nationals
Encore DCS Nationals
Jul 13 – Jul 17 all-day
Charleston, SC
15
16
17
18
19
12 & Under Cheer Camp
12 & Under Cheer Camp
Jul 19 – Jul 22 all-day
10am-12pm Mon. – Thurs.
Co. Team Audition Week
Co. Team Audition Week
Jul 19 – Jul 23 all-day
Dance Company Audition Week
Clogging Workshop 5:00 pm
Clogging Workshop
Jul 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Co. Team Audition Meeting 6:00 pm
Co. Team Audition Meeting
Jul 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Inman First Baptist Church Only ONE Parent and no children, please.
Tap Workshop 6:30 pm
Tap Workshop
Jul 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
21
PT Team Classes (See Notes for Details)
PT Team Classes (See Notes for Details)
Jul 21 – Jul 22 all-day
BOTH DAYS: Mighty Minis 1 1:30pm-2:30pm Mighty Minis 2 2:30pm-4pm High Flyers 4pm-6pm Elite Team 6pm-8pm
Hip Hop Workshops 4:00 pm
Hip Hop Workshops
Jul 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
22
Co. Team Audition Day! (See Notes for Details)
Co. Team Audition Day! (See Notes for Details)
Jul 22 all-day
**Videos or In-Person**’ Videos MUST be submitted no later than 2pm! Doors Open @ 3:30pm Auditions Begin @ 4pm
24
25
27
28
PT Team Classes (See Notes for Details)
PT Team Classes (See Notes for Details)
Jul 28 – Jul 29 all-day
BOTH DAYS: Mighty Minis 1 1:30pm-2:30pm Mighty Minis 2 2:30pm-4pm High Flyers 4pm-6pm Elite Team 6pm-8pm
PT Team Intensives 8:00 am
PT Team Intensives
Jul 28 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
7:30-9:30 Mighty Minis 1&2 9:30-11:30 PT Team 1-4 11:30-1:30 PT Elite Team
Irish w/ Anna (See Notes for Details) 5:00 pm
Irish w/ Anna (See Notes for Details)
Jul 28 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Advanced/Beginner: 5pm-6pm Novice: 6pm -7pm Prize Winner & Up: 7pm-8pm
29
PT Team Intensives 8:00 am
PT Team Intensives
Jul 29 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
7:30-9:30 Mighty Minis 1&2 9:30-11:30 PT Team 1-4 11:30-1:30 PT Elite Team
30
31