Movement is Our Passion

Our mission at StarMakers Dance Company is to inspire, motivate, and enrich every student in the arts of dance and tumbling. We are committed to providing highest quality classes and instructional lessons in a positive, confidence-building environment. Come visit today!

Take a Class With Us




StarMakers has been instrumental in building my daughters’ self esteem, confidence and overall well-being. They have learned leadership, communication and life skills that will lead them to success in school and beyond.Angie Hatchette

Upcoming Events

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Acro Tumble Camp! 10:00 am
Acro Tumble Camp!
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – Jul 1 @ 12:00 pm
 
Hip Hop Camp! 2:00 pm
Hip Hop Camp!
Jun 28 @ 2:00 pm – Jul 1 @ 4:00 pm
 
PT Team Classes (See Notes for Details)
PT Team Classes (See Notes for Details)
Jun 30 – Jul 1 all-day
BOTH DAYS: Mighty Minis 1 1:30pm-2:30pm Mighty Minis 2 2:30pm-4pm High Flyers 4pm-6pm Elite Team 6pm-8pm
Intensive Fees Due!
PT Performance Package DUE!
Summer Co. Team Classes (see notes) 4:00 pm
Summer Co. Team Classes (see notes)
Jul 1 @ 4:00 pm – 7:30 pm
4pm-5pm Jr. Jazz 5pm-6pm Teen Jazz  6pm-7pm Sr. Jazz  7pm-7:30pm Elite Jazz
2
3
4
5
Ballet, Jazz, Contemporary & Musical Theatre Camp!
Ballet, Jazz, Contemporary & Musical Theatre Camp!
Jul 5 – Jul 8 all-day
2pm -4pm Mon. – Thurs.
Company Team Summer Classes (See Notes for Details)
Company Team Summer Classes (See Notes for Details)
Jul 5 all-day
Jr. Rec. & Comp Clog  4pm-5pm Jr. & Teen Irish 5pm-6pm Teen Rec.& Comp Clog 6pm-7pm Acro Choreo 6pm-7:30 (Only ...
Acro Chroeo 6:00 pm
Acro Chroeo
Jul 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
6
Summer Co. Team Classes (see notes) 4:00 pm
Summer Co. Team Classes (see notes)
Jul 6 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jr. Jazz  4pm-5:30pm Teen Jazz  5:30pm-7pm Sr. Jazz  7pm-8;30pm Acro  7pm-8pm
7
Summer Co. Team Classes (See Notes for Times)
Summer Co. Team Classes (See Notes for Times)
Jul 7 all-day
Sr. Hip Hop  4pm-5pm Jr. Hip Hop  4pm-5pm Elite Hip Hop, Tap & Clog 5-6pm Teen Hip Hop 6pm-7pm
8
National Championships Lvl. 5-7 (Optional)
National Championships Lvl. 5-7 (Optional)
Jul 8 – Jul 10 all-day
Salt Lake City, UT
Summer Co. Team Classes (See Notes for Times)
Summer Co. Team Classes (See Notes for Times)
Jul 8 all-day
4pm-5pm Jr. Jazz Teen Comp & Rec. Clog 5pm-6pm Teen Jazz  6pm-7pm Sr. Jazz & Jr. Comp & Rec Clog ...
10
11
13
Encore DCS Nationals
Encore DCS Nationals
Jul 13 – Jul 17 all-day
Charleston, SC
15
16
17
18
19
12 & Under Cheer Camp
12 & Under Cheer Camp
Jul 19 – Jul 22 all-day
10am-12pm Mon. – Thurs.
Co. Team Audition Week
Co. Team Audition Week
Jul 19 – Jul 23 all-day
Dance Company Audition Week
Clogging Workshop 5:00 pm
Clogging Workshop
Jul 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Co. Team Audition Meeting 6:00 pm
Co. Team Audition Meeting
Jul 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Inman First Baptist Church Only ONE Parent and no children, please.
Tap Workshop 6:30 pm
Tap Workshop
Jul 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
21
PT Team Classes (See Notes for Details)
PT Team Classes (See Notes for Details)
Jul 21 – Jul 22 all-day
BOTH DAYS: Mighty Minis 1 1:30pm-2:30pm Mighty Minis 2 2:30pm-4pm High Flyers 4pm-6pm Elite Team 6pm-8pm
Hip Hop Workshops 4:00 pm
Hip Hop Workshops
Jul 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
22
Co. Team Audition Day! (See Notes for Details)
Co. Team Audition Day! (See Notes for Details)
Jul 22 all-day
**Videos or In-Person**’ Videos MUST be submitted no later than 2pm! Doors Open @ 3:30pm Auditions Begin @ 4pm
24
25
27
28
PT Team Classes (See Notes for Details)
PT Team Classes (See Notes for Details)
Jul 28 – Jul 29 all-day
BOTH DAYS: Mighty Minis 1 1:30pm-2:30pm Mighty Minis 2 2:30pm-4pm High Flyers 4pm-6pm Elite Team 6pm-8pm
PT Team Intensives 8:00 am
PT Team Intensives
Jul 28 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
7:30-9:30 Mighty Minis 1&2 9:30-11:30 PT Team 1-4 11:30-1:30 PT Elite Team
Irish w/ Anna (See Notes for Details) 5:00 pm
Irish w/ Anna (See Notes for Details)
Jul 28 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Advanced/Beginner: 5pm-6pm Novice: 6pm -7pm Prize Winner & Up: 7pm-8pm
29
PT Team Intensives 8:00 am
PT Team Intensives
Jul 29 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
7:30-9:30 Mighty Minis 1&2 9:30-11:30 PT Team 1-4 11:30-1:30 PT Elite Team
30
31

Latest Updates

2020 Fall Dance & Tumble Schedule

StarKidz Summer Camp and After School Program